Full Results – 2016 At-Large National Delegate/Alternate Elections


The following individuals were elected at-large National Delegate (26 total) and Alternate (26 total) at the S.C. GOP State Convention on May 7, 2016:

First Last # Votes Status
Katon Dawson 326 National Delegate
Curtis Loftis 274 WITHDRAWN
Henry McMaster 241 National Delegate
Sandra Bryan 238 National Delegate
Randy Page 232 National Delegate
Tom Davis 209 National Delegate
LaDonna Ryggs 202 National Delegate
Cyndi Campsen Mosteller 201 National Delegate
Sumter Moye Graham 196 National Delegate
Ben Kinlaw 194 National Delegate
Drew McKissick 191 National Delegate
Bill Pickle 185 National Delegate
Sandra Stroman 184 National Delegate
Sally Atwater 170 National Delegate
DeLinda Ridings 167 National Delegate
Lin Bennett 166 National Delegate
Peggy Kinlaw 164 National Delegate
Mary Pearson 156 National Delegate
Jim Ulmer 155 National Delegate
Terry Hardesty 151 National Delegate
Patrick Nolan 151 National Delegate
Katrina Shealy 150 National Delegate
Beverly Owensby 149 National Delegate
Jane-Page Gunnell Thompson 147 National Delegate
Sandy Chiong 146 National Delegate
Roxanne Wilson 144 National Delegate
Mary Amonitti 142 WITHDRAWN
Edwin S. (Eddie) Taylor 142 National Delegate
Jim Corbett 136 National Alternate
Janet Spencer 135 National Alternate
Brenda Bedenbaugh 133 National Alternate
Janis Blocker 133 National Alternate
Sheri Few 133 WITHDRAWN
Eaddy Roe Willard 132 National Alternate
Garry R. Smith 128 National Alternate
Mary Kerr 123 WITHDRAWN
Joe Semsar 119 National Alternate
Vic Dabney 117 WITHDRAWN
Carroll Duncan 117 WITHDRAWN
Thomas Baker 116 National Alternate
Denny Burroughs 115 National Alternate
Jane Kizer 114 National Alternate
Adam Morgan 112 National Alternate
Wilma Storey 111 National Alternate
Cindy Risher 110 National Alternate
Tim Higgins 108 WITHDRAWN
Gene D’Agostino 105 National Alternate
Grace Rentiers 105 National Alternate
Jarred Spencer 105 National Alternate
Lisa Watson 105 National Alternate
Deborah Streetman 101 National Alternate
Susan Swanson 101 National Alternate
Alan Morgan 100  National Alternate*
Patsy Stewart 100  2nd District Alternate*
Dean Allen 98  National Alternate*
J. Brendan Kelley 98 National Alternate*
Eva Long 98  National Alternate*
Jim Hargett 97  National Alternate*
Chris Beiler 96  National Alternate*
Jeff Kelley 96  National Alternate*
Edward Mercer 90
Bill Conley 82
Randal Wallace 80
Janice Harper 79
Bill Strickland 79
Lisa Sox Widener 79
Kaaren Mann 78
Joe Petrovitz 78
Mary Ann Riley 77
Mary Anne Cannady 76
Reese Boyd, III 71
Donna Walker 71
Katie Baham Gainey 68
Lenoard Walker 68
William B. Rusty DePass, Jr. 67
Barry Wynn 65
Eddie Moore 60
Rod Benfield 56
Bruce Miller 55
Saundra Bond 53
Kathy Behlert 48
Johnnie Bellamy 48
Donna Hicks 42
Lee Cole 41
Wendy Petzel 41
Dona Maria Ayers 40
Will Freeman 40
Lanneau H. Siegling 38
Stephanie Biddle Pendarvis 35
Robert G. Suber 33
S. Anne Hancock 32
Tindall Yarborough 28
Larry Hargett 26
Gary Clary 25
Nancy Pugh 25
Elizabeth Jean Scott 25
Elda H. Suber 25
Tracy R. Edge 24
S. Deane Brown 23
Cris Steele 23
Deborah Baker 22
John Kuhn 21
Christine B. Moore 21
Duane Naquin 21
Rob Tyson 21
Gordon Baker 19
Steven S. Schumpert 18
Lew White 18
William (Bill) Parks 16
Kathleen Shea 16
Jerry Guest 15
William R. Krecker 14
Zach Lamb 14
Bobby Walters 14
Nancy G. Darby 13
Zora Massing 12
Perry Finch 10
Woody Herman Wood 10
Lisa Little Owens 9
Ted Smith 9
Brian Shult 4
Jeremy Ruff 3

*Moved up due to withdrawal