sc-gop-image-edited

Local Organizations

SCGOP Get LocalAre you ready to “get local” and get involved in the Republican Party in your area? Whether it’s your county Republican Party, or auxiliary organizations, there’s a local group in your area. All that’s missing is you!

Republican Auxiliary Groups

SC College Republicans

  • Chairman - Emma Scott

SC Republican Women

  • Chairman - Donna Gottschall

SC Teenage Republicans

  • Chairman - Patton Byars

SC Young Republicans

  • Chairman - Sarah Jane Walker

Local County Republican Party Organizations

Abbeville County

  • Chairman - Wayne McKenzie
  • State Executive Committeeman - Janice McCord

Aiken County

  • Chairman - Debbie Epling
  • State Executive Committeeman - Jane Page Thompson

Allendale County

  • Chairman - Erin Preveaux

Anderson County

  • Chairman - Herb Nymark
  • State Executive Committeeman - Dan Harvell

Bamberg County

Barnwell County

  • Chairman - Ben Kinlaw
  • State Executive Committeeman - Peggy Kinlaw

Beaufort County

  • Chairman - Kevin Hennelly
  • State Executive Committeeman - Andy Twisdale

Berkeley County

  • Chairman - Victoria Cowart
  • State Executive Committeeman - Terry Hardesty

Calhoun County

  • Chairman - Larry Wagner
  • State Executive Committeeman - Doug Doster

Charleston County

  • Chairman - Maurice Washington
  • State Executive Committeeman - Mark Hartley

Cherokee County

  • Chairman - Robin Reed
  • State Executive Committeeman - Joey Lemmons

Chester County

  • Chairman - Erin Mosely
  • State Executive Committeeman - Roy Brunson

Chesterfield County

  • Chairman - Banks Burch
  • State Executive Committeeman - Doug Rorie

Clarendon County

  • Chairman - Moye Graham
  • State Executive Committeeman - Cindy Risher

Colleton County

  • Chairman - Janis Blocker
  • State Executive Committeeman - Mary Ann Cannady

Darlington County

  • Chairman - JD Chaplin
  • State Executive Committeeman - John Crawley

Dillon County

  • Chairman - Anthony Moore
  • State Executive Committeeman - Tracy Pelt

Dorchester County

  • Chairman - Steven Wright
  • State Executive Committeeman - Joe Cali

Edgefield County

  • Chairman - Rodney Ashcraft
  • State Executive Committeeman - John Gault

Fairfield County

  • Chairman - Randy Bright
  • State Executive Committeeman - Tibi Czentye

Florence County

  • Chairman - Mike Page
  • State Executive Committeeman - Charlotte Hendrix

Georgetown County

  • Chairman - Karol Anderson
  • State Executive Committeeman - Art Caswell

Greenville County

  • Chairman - Jennifer Black
  • State Executive Committeeman - Randy Page

Greenwood County

  • Chairman - Jo Ann Burroughs
  • State Executive Committeeman - Jean Griffin

Hampton County

  • Chairman - Amy Shaffer
  • State Executive Committeeman - Ashley Lawton

Horry County

  • Chairman - Roger Slagle
  • State Executive Committeeman - Tracy Diaz

Jasper County

  • Chairman - Karen Wyld
  • State Executive Committeeman - Tim Wyld

Kershaw County

  • Chairman - Jesse Payne
  • State Executive Committeeman - Katie Guinn

Lancaster County

  • Chairman - Jose Luis
  • State Executive Committeeman - Rep. Brandon Newton

Laurens County

  • Chairman - Luke Rankin
  • State Executive Committeeman - Brown Patterson

Lee County

  • Chairman - Gayla Carle
  • State Executive Committeeman - Susan Olsen

Lexington County

  • Chairman - Craig Caldwell
  • State Executive Committeeman - Rob Watts

Marion County

  • Chairman - Jeanne Bassett Lumpkin
  • State Executive Committeeman - Kevin Coleridge

Marlboro County

  • Chairman - Verd Odom
  • State Executive Committeeman - James Chappelear

McCormick County

  • Chairman - Amy Gay
  • State Executive Committeeman - Marge Elmore

Newberry County

  • Chairman - Charm Altman
  • State Executive Committeeman - Chad Connelley

Oconee County

  • Chairman - David McMahan
  • State Executive Committeeman - Tyler Jordan

Orangeburg County

  • Chairman - Jim Ulmer
  • State Executive Committeeman - Terry Kiser

Pickens County

  • Chairman - Rick Tate
  • State Executive Committeeman - Amy Williams

Richland County

  • Chairman - Tyson Grinstead
  • State Executive Committeeman - Eaddy Roe Willard

Saluda County

  • Chairman - Ben Ward
  • State Executive Committeeman - Brenda Bedenbaugh

Spartanburg County

  • Chairman - Curtis Smith
  • State Executive Committeeman - Alexia Newman

Sumter County

  • Chairman - Bill Oden
  • State Executive Committeeman - Gene Weston

Union County

  • Chairman - Thom McAbee
  • State Executive Committeeman - Freddie Gault

Williamsburg County

  • Chairman - Ida Martin
  • State Executive Committeeman - Donna McClam

York County

  • Chairman - Ben Ignatowicz
  • State Executive Committeeman - Margarett Blackwell